Notice to Brazil Residents

This Notice to Brazil Residents describes additional information about our data processing, as required by Brazilian General Data Protection Law (Law No. 13,709/18 – “LGPD”).

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

Confirm the existence of processing.

Request access to your personal information, by means of a summary report or a detailed report. Under certain limited circumstances, you may be entitled to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you.

Request the anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary or excessive personal information about you, or personal information about you we process in noncompliance with the provisions of LGPD.

Request the deletion of your personal information that was processed based on your consent.

Obtain information about public and private entities with which we have shared your personal information.

Obtain information about the possibility of denying consent and the consequences of such denial, whenever we ask for your consent to process your personal information.

Oppose to any data processing activity for which your consent was not required, if there is a breach of LGPD.

Lodge a complaint with the applicable supervisory authority with regard to our processing of your personal information.

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, our Privacy Policy, the ways in which we collect and use your personal information, your choices, and rights regarding such use, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Email[email protected]

Webform: Accuray Data Privacy Webform portal